Ceol Agus Rince Promotions
Join Our Mailing List


A one-of-a-kind web calendar provides details regarding 
seisiúns, concerts, céilithe, festivals, summer schools, 
workshops, and much, much more ~ from Maine to Florida 

To view the extensive
CALENDAR of U.S. EAST COAST EVENTS,
please view the Ceol Agus Rince Calendar

The event listing below represents a
SNAPSHOT OF WEEKLY EVENTS 
in the New York City / Tri-State Area

10/10 WEDNESDAY:
7:30 Matt Stapleton & guest / Grace's Pub seisiún (NYC)
7:30 Brian Conway & guest Dunne's Pub seisiún (White Plains)
7:30 Dave Barkow / Tír na nÓg trad music (Times Square NYC)
8:00 John Nolan / Erie Restaurant seisiún (Port Jervis, NY)
8:00 The Kensington Seisiún / Shenanigan's Pub (Brooklyn)
8:00 Donie Carroll, Steve Suffet / Sunnyside Singers' Club at Aubergine Café (Qns)
9:00 Peadar Hickey / Pig 'n' Whistle trad music (Times Square Manhattan)

10/11 THURSDAY:
7:00 The Parting Glass / Loughran's Pub Irish Music Night (Salisbury Mills, NY)
8:00 Martin Hayes Quartet / Highline Ballroom concert (NYC)
8:00 Steve Wickins & guest / Fitzgerald's 1928 Pub seisiún (Glen Ridge, NJ)
8:00 Kathy DeAngelo & Dennis Gormley / The Treehouse  seisiún (Audubon, NJ)
8:30 Séagda Coyle & Pam Geraghty / Keane's Bar Seisiún (Woodlawn, Bx)
10:00 Niall O'Leary & guests / Paddy Reilly's Irish Music Night (NYC)

10/12 FRIDAY:
Northeast Tionól / Gavin's Inn (E.Durham, NY)
6:00 The Dugout seisiún (Woodside, Qns)
6:00 Mary Courtney / An Beal Bocht Café ballad night (Riverdale, Bx)
8:00 Martin Hayes Quartet / Hopewell Theatre concert (Hopewell, NJ)
8:00 Séagda Coyle & Sean Tierney / Katie's Cottage seisiún (Yonkers)
9:00 Mike McGovern / McGrath's Pub Music Night (E.Durham, NY)

10/13 SATURDAY:
Northeast Tionól / Gavin's Inn (E.Durham, NY)
1:00 Saturday Slow Seisiún / New York Irish Centre (LIC, Qns)
4:00 Community House seisiún (Rockaway, Qns) 
5:00 Tracy Kingsley / Dunne's Pub Saturday Trad seisiún (White Plains, NY)
6:00 Brian McCarthy & Friends / Downey's Bar & Grill seisiún (Riverdale, Bx)
9:00 Mike McGovern / McGrath's Pub Music Night (E.Durham, NY)
9:00 Basket House Band / Tír na nÓg Irish music night (Times Square, NYC)
9:00 Bernadette Fee & Friends / O'Neill's in Hell's Kitchen seisiún (NYC)
10:00 O'Donoghue's Pub trad music (NYC)

10/14 SUNDAY: 
Northeast Tionól / Gavin's Inn (E.Durham, NY)
1:00 Flemington Irish seisiún (Hopewell, NJ)
1:00 Jim Tynan / Waterwitch Café seisiún (Highlands, NJ)
3:00 Patty Furlong Céilí Band / Iselin Group céilí (Kenilworth, NJ)
3:00 Sarah Higgins & guest / The Hutton seisiún (Jersey City, NJ)
3:30 Sebastian MacLochlainn & Friends / Fraunces Tavern trad music (NYC)
4:00 River Court seisiún (New City, NY)
4:00 Kilkenny House trad music (Cranford, NJ)
4:00 Doherty, McCormick, Walsh / Rambling House seisiún (Woodlawn, Bx)
4:00 Sean Tierney, John Redmond / An Beal Bocht seisiún (Riverdale, Bx)
4:30 Kevin McHugh & guest / Jack Jones Pub seisiún (Astoria, Qns)
5:00 Wicked Monk seisiún (Bayridge, Brooklyn)
5:00 Banter Irish Bar seisiún (Forest Hills, Qns)
6:00 Doonbeg Club Social, Seisiún & Céilí (Yonkers, NY)
6:00 Sheeran's Pub seisiún (Tomkins Cove, NY)
6:00 Allen Gogarty & Donie Ryan / Passage Bar trad music (Astoria, Qns)
6:00 The Dead Rabbit trad music (NYC)
6:00 Tracy Kingsley / Garth Road Inn seisiún (Scarsdale, NY)
7:00 The Wren seisiún (NYC)
7:00 Séagda Coyle & Friends / The Heritage seisiún (Yonkers)n
8:00 Keane's Bar Irish Music Night (Woodlawn)
8:30 McBueller / Gavin's Irish Music Night (E.Durham, NY)
8:30 Sharon McKenna / Shamrock House Irish Music Night (E.Durham, NY)
9:00 Niall O'Hagan / McGrath's Pub Music Night (E.Durham, NY)
9:30 O'Brien's Pub trad music (NYC)

10/15 MONDAY:
7:30 Donie Ryan & Dave Fahy / The Wolfhound seisiún (Astoria, Qns)
8:00  Don Meade & Kevin Crawford / The Landmark seisiún (NYC)
8:00 Megan Downes dance lessons / Theatre 80 at Wm. Barnacle Tavern (NYC)
8:30 Matt Stapleton & guest / Hartley's seisiún (Brooklyn)
9:00 Deirdre Corrigan & Bernadette Fee / Wm. Barnacle Tavern seisiún (NYC)
9:00 Iona Bar seisiún (Brooklyn)

10/16 TUESDAY: 
7:00 Banter Irish Bar trad music (Forest Hills, Qns)
7:00 St. Stephen's Green trad music (Spring Lake Heights, NJ)
7:30 Brian Casey / Paddy Reilly's seisiún (NYC)
8:00 Linda Hickman & Séagda Coyle / Sláinte seisiún (NYC)
8:00 Chris McLaughlin & Cathy Hornberger / Green Room seisiún (NYC)
8:00 Peadar Hickey & friends / O'Donoghue's Pub trad music (NYC)
9:30 Éamonn O'Leary & friends / Swift's trad music (NYC)

10/17 WEDNESDAY:
7:30 Matt Stapleton & guest / Grace's Pub seisiún (NYC)
7:30 Brian Conway & John Nolan / Dunne's Pub seisiún (White Plains)
7:30 Dave Barkow / Tír na nÓg Times Square Irish Music Night (NYC)
8:00 The Kensington Seisiúns / Shenanigan's Pub seisiún (Brooklyn)
8:00 Donie Carroll, Steve Suffet / Sunnyside Singers' Club at Aubergine Café (Qns)
8:30 Patrick Clifford / Mitchell's Café seisiún (Lambertville, NJ)
9:00 Peadar Hickey / Pig 'n' Whistle trad music (Times Square Manhattan)

10/18 THURSDAY:
7:00 The Parting Glass / Loughran's Pub Irish Music Night (Salisbury Mills, NY)
8:00 Mary O's slow seisiún (NYC)
8:00 Kathy DeAngelo & Dennis Gormley /The Treehouse seisiún (Audubon, NJ)
8:30 Séagda Coyle & Pam Geraghty / Keane's Bar Seisiún (Woodlawn, Bx)
10:00 Niall O'Leary & guests / Paddy Reilly's Irish Music Night (NYC)
HomeCalendarsWeekly EventsSponsorsLinks

Copyright Ceol Agus Rince Promotions® 2018. All rights reserved.